• Anthony of Padua added a new listing to References 4 years, 2 months ago

    Marypages.com: Anthony of Padua
    Also known as: Saint Anthony of Lisbon; Santo António de Lisboa Anthony of Padua is a Catholic saint, who was born August 15, 1195 near Lisbon, to a wealthy family and given the name Fernando. He …

A whole new way of learning about the Saints! Browse Saints profiles, explore biographies, see their friends and activity!Contact us with any questions you might have!

Pin It on Pinterest

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?